10 Orange Street, Haymarket, London, WC2H 7DQ, United Kingdom

+44 (0)20 3441 5363
info@sulnoxgroup.com

Invest in the Future of Fuel

SulNOx Group Plc is a UK Public Limited Company trading on the pan-European Apex segment of the Aquis Stock Exchange (AQSE) growth market and the US OTCQB Venture Market.

SNOXF: OTCQBBid: 0.25 Ask: 0.40
Source: OTC Markets Group | TermsReal-Time: 12:27:41 PM EDT

To understand where The SulNOx Group story fits into the investment world read the guest article Saving the planet need not cost the earth by our former Chairman Stephen Bamford and former Fellow of The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment.

View Aquis Share Information

Why invest in SulNOx?

YouTube video
YouTube video

Investing in SulNOx

Investment Summary

  • An instant ESG enabler at a time when every corporate should consider immediate carbon emission reductions
  • Unique, natural products which reduce fuel emissions and costs when oil prices are increasing
  • Significant near-term revenue opportunities in multiple sectors across the globe
  • Patented solutions for > 70% of every barrel of oil produced with repeat revenues and high barriers to entry
  • Further products in development including pyrolysis, oil reclamation with further possibilities for novel foods and botanical extracts and food emulsifiers - each a significant revenue potential

Regulatory Information

SulNOx Group Plc AGM Result - 20 Sept 2022

AGM Statement & First and Major Train Evaluation - 20 Sept 2022

Larger, repeat order in Ghana for SulNOxEco™️ Fuel Conditioner - 15 Sept 2022

RemNOx, Scottish-based Distributor for SulNOx, appoints established marine specialists Coastal Workboats Ltd to expand sales - 7 Sept 2022

Momentous and Wide-Ranging MOU with Rominserv - 6 Sep 2022

Notice of AGM - 20 September 2022

Final Results for the year to 31 March 2022 - 25 Aug 2022

First orders in Asia following impressive evaluation - 24 Aug 2022

Further progress in the construction industry - 4 August 2022

First order in Costa Rica and additional large order in Germany - 1 Aug 2022

Appointment of new distributor - 28 July 2022

Commencement of Trading on OTCQB Venture Market

Trading Update - 30 June 2022

Significant and repeat order with further potential in Germany - 28 June 2022

Repeat Sales from solving issues for long haul trucks in Africa - 23 June 2022

Tarmac trials SulNOxEco™ Fuel Conditioner - 8 Jun 2022

"No Harm" Declaration University of Rostock - 18 May 2022

LocoSoco and SulNOx to Further Develop Partnership - 10 May 2022

Key Partner Wins Prestigious Award - 16 May 2022

New Partnership - Group PMS International - 14 April 2022

Lloyd’s Register Certifies SulNOxEco™ Fuel Conditioner - 13 April 2022

New Distribution Agreement in Chile - 12 April 2022

New Agreement in Ghana for SulNOxEco Fuel Conditioner - 15 March 2022

Legends Cars Go Green with SulNOx - 15 Feb 2022

Granting of Share Options - February 2022

Trading Update 7 February 2022

Interim Accounts 30th December 2021

New Distribution Agreement and Board Change - 30th November 2021

PCA of PDMR Share Purchase

Trading Statement - November 2021

Further Certification for SulNOxEcoTM Fuel Conditioner

New Consulting Agreement - NSI

Director Shareholding 13 September 2021

AGM Result 7 September 2021

AGM statement 7 September 2021

Appointment of non-executive Director 6 September 2021

Large Scale Trial of SulNOxEco™ Fuel Conditioner 1 September 2021

Final Results and Annual report 18 August 2021

Notice of AGM on 7 September 2021

Appointment of Chief Financial Officer 9 August 2021

New Investor Unicorn AIM VCT 20 July 2021

Results of placing 13 July 2021

Proposed placing to raise up to £2.59 million 13 July 2021

Further Certification for SulNOxEco™ Fuel Conditioner 30 June 2021

Shipping Trial 14 June 2021

Board Changes 28 May 2021

New Distribution Agreement - RemNOx 6th May 2021

New Distribution Agreement - Rigworld 27th April 2021

Apex Designation 19th April 2021

New Commercial Partnership 15th April 2021

Appointment of New Distributor 24th March 2021

Further Certification for SulNOxEcoTM Fuel Conditioner 25th Feb 2021

Director Update 23rd Feb 2021

Certification for SulNOxEco™ Fuel Conditioner 20 Jan 2021

Financial Results for the Six Months to 30 September 2020

Option Agreements 18 Dec 2020

SulNOx Group PLC Collaboration Agreement 09 Dec 2020

Appointment of Director & Lifting of Suspension 07 Dec 2020

Result of General Meeting 04 Dec 2020

Announcement of General Meeting 6th November 2020

Notice of General Meeting Circular 6th November 2020

Director Change and Suspension 3 November 2020

Board Changes and Suspension of Trading of Shares 23 October 2020

AGM Statement & Results 23 October 2020

Requisition of GM 16 October 2020

Letter to shareholders 8th October 2020

AGM Notice 1st October 2020

SulNOx Final Results to 31 March 2020

Notice of AGM on 23 October 2020

Annual Report and Accounts 29 September 2020

Directorate Change 21 September 2020

Nouryon Agreements 21 Sept 2020

Requisition of General Meeting 7th September 2020

Receipt of Requisition of General Meeting and Issue of Equity 1st September 2020

Appointment of Allenby Capital 28 August 2020

S Bamford resignation 28 May 2020

Share admission to trading 19 May 2020

Completion of fund raise 13 May 2020

Further Re Planned fund raise 1st May 2020

Planned Fund Raise 30 April 2020

SciMed HFO Emulsification 20 April 2020

Trading Update 15 April 2020

International Patent Application 9 Mar 2020

SAIMENA 29 Jan 2020

First Day of Dealings 17 Dec 2019

Interim Report Dec 2019

Business Description.

The development and marketing of fuel emulsifiers and conditioners. More information can be found at About SulNOx Group.

Professional Advisers to the company

Allenby Capital, 5 St Helen’s Place, London EC3A 6AB

More information can be found at www.allenbycapital.com

Directors holdings

Descriptions can be found at About SulNOx Group.

DirectorHolding ordinary 2.0p sharesPercentage of share holding of entire issued share capital
Ben Richardson1,016,6661.08%
Nicholas J A Fairfax124,8000.13%
Radu Francis Florescu16,6660.02%
Steven CowinNilNil
Kiesha Mae RobinsonNilNil

The above numbers include those of persons closely associated with the directors

Share Capital

As at 30 June 2022 the company had the following in issue:

  • 94,132,843 ordinary 2.0p shares
  • 1,361,308 Approved Options with an exercise price of 36.0p
  • 1,600,000 Unapproved Options with an exercise price of 2.0p
  • 1,288,891 Unapproved Options with an exercise price of 36.0p
  • 500,000 Unapproved Options with an exercise price of 60.0p

Major Shareholders Greater than 3%

ShareholderHolding ordinary 2.0p sharesPercentage of share holding of entire issued share capital
Nistad Gruppen AS12,500,00013.3%
Mr Stephen Bamford8,564,2009.1%
Ms Angela Bravo7,687,9358.2%
Mr James Redman7,459,2007.9%
Mr Richard Leggatt7,307,5007.8%
Mr Rodney Weinberg6,481,0616.9%
Unicorn Asset Mgt5,667,0006.0%
Mr Gary Bostock4,173,2584.4%
B Shortt2,875,0003.1%
Total62,715,15466.6%

Investor news